Buoyancy life ring in calm water © Getty Images

FUND FINDER

Research funds using one of these searches:

INVESTING BASICS

TOP PERFORMING FUNDS

SYMBOLNAME3-MO %1-YR %3-YR %5-YR %
HHCZXHighland Long/Short Healthcare Z17.5846.4613.1113.20
HHCAXHighland Long/Short Healthcare A17.4845.9712.7112.85
GLDAXGabelli Gold A17.43-28.53-22.03-3.71
GOLDXGabelli Gold AAA17.37-28.50-22.10-3.76
HHCCXHighland Long/Short Healthcare C17.3345.0812.0512.23
GLDCXGabelli Gold C17.23-29.02-22.66-4.45
UKPIXProFunds UltraShort Japan Inv17.06-45.84-36.90-33.92
UKPSXProFunds UltraShort Japan Svc16.93-46.34-37.49-34.56
OCMAXOCM Gold Advisors15.86-26.95-21.77NA
TGLDXTocqueville Gold15.84-27.69-23.002.02
SYMBOLNAME3-MO %1-YR %3-YR %5-YR %
BIPIXProFunds Biotechnology UltraSector Inv0.0857.6153.6135.96
BIPSXProFunds Biotechnology UltraSector Svc-0.1756.0352.0934.63
FBIOXFidelity® Select Biotechnology Portfolio7.2247.5738.6629.46
FBTAXFidelity Advisor® Biotechnology A5.5744.1037.7228.68
FBTTXFidelity Advisor® Biotechnology T5.4543.6937.3028.30
FBTCXFidelity Advisor® Biotechnology C5.3843.1036.6827.70
PHPIXProFunds Pharmaceuticals UltraSector Inv12.6037.7234.1829.11
FBDIXFranklin Biotechnology Discovery A6.7250.7733.8327.27
HCPIXProFunds UltraSector Health Care Inv8.1843.3433.3331.20
RYOIXRydex Biotechnology Inv6.9339.8232.9128.73
More
Data provided by Morningstar

VIDEO ON MSN MONEY

DATA PROVIDERS

Copyright © 2014 Microsoft. All rights reserved.

Fundamental company data and historical chart data provided by Morningstar Inc. Real-time index quotes and delayed quotes supplied by Morningstar Inc. Quotes delayed by up to 15 minutes, except where indicated otherwise. Fund summary, fund performance and dividend data provided by Morningstar Inc. Analyst recommendations provided by Zacks Investment Research. StockScouter data provided by Verus Analytics. IPO data provided by Hoover's Inc. Index membership data provided by Morningstar Inc.

MARKET UPDATE

NAMELASTCHANGE% CHANGE
There’s a problem getting this information right now. Please try again later.
NAMELASTCHANGE% CHANGE
There’s a problem getting this information right now. Please try again later.
Market index data delayed by 15 minutes

[BRIEFING.COM]

  • Crude oil put in a small rally late overnight/early this morning, rising above the $102/barrel level.
  • Just ahead of inventory data, crude was modestly higher (about +0.2%) and just below $102.
  • Following the data, June crude moved slightly lower and is now -0.04% at $101.71/barrel.
  • May nat gas rallied earlier this morning and rose as high as $4.78/MMBtu. In current trade, the May contract is +0.6% at $4.77/MMBtu
  • Gold and silver futures have ... More


Currencies

NAMELASTCHANGE% CHANGE
There’s a problem getting this information right now. Please try again later.
Sponsored by:

RECENT QUOTES

WATCHLIST

Symbol
Last
Change
Shares
Quotes delayed at least 15 min
Sponsored by: